- Latest Results -

November – Week 1

0 comments

October – Week 4

0 comments

October – Week 3

0 comments

October – Week 2

Water polo results vs Northwood @ Northwood 2nd won 5-4 3rd lost 2-10 15B won 4-3 14B drew 3-3 Cricket vs Northwood @ Various   WBHS U15D vs Northwood U15D WB 178/5 , Walters 72*, Olwethu 4/26 Northwood 58/8 (16) Match drawn. Bad light stopped play   WBHS U14D vs Northwood U14D NW 85/10 WB […]

0 comments

October – Week 1

U14A Hilton College Festival WBHS vs St Albans (Declaration Game) WBHS 309-6 Dec. Doorgaphersad 88, Vardaya 43, Naicker 66, Fredricks 49* St Albans 136-4 Match Drawn   WBHS vs St Johns (50overs) WBHS 265/10, Kistna 75, Naicker 58, Rajakumar 33* St Johns 236/10, Westoby 5/47, Finlay 3/32 WBHS won by 29 runs   WBHS vs […]

0 comments

September – Week 3

Volleyball AISJ Volleyball tournament results  1st: WB Vs AISJ won 2-1 WB Vs DSJ lost 1-2 WB Vs Krugersdorp won 2-0 WB Vs LFJ won 2-1 Quarter final:  WB vs Kensington won 2-0 Semi-final: WB vs AISJ  lost 2-1 3rd/4th play off:  WB vs AISM Lost 0-2 16A WB Vs LFJ won 2-0 WB Vs […]

0 comments

September – Week 2

 Golf Results 1st Team vs Clifton 1st lost 3-1 3rds vs Reddam 1st lost 3-1 Softball results U16A vs Northwood U16A Drew 1-1 U16A vs Glenwood U16A Lost 7-9U19A vs DHS U19A Won 18-3 U19A vs Hillcrest U19A Won 14-4 Westville U19A softball Won the KZN U19 Softball League  Indoor Hockey Results KZN U18A League […]

0 comments

September – Week 1

Football vs St Charles Cancelled due to bad weather WBHS Softball Results: WBHS U19A vs WBHS U19B WBHS U19A won 18-3   WBHS U16A vs DHS U16A WBHS won 11-3   WBHS U16B vs Glenwood U16B WBHS won on forfeit Indoor Hockey 1st vs Northwood 1st 4-0 Win 2nd vs Glenwood 1st 4-1 Win DHS […]

0 comments

August – Week 5

 Football vs Michaelhouse at Westville 14A Won 3 – 1 14B Won 4 – 3 14C Won 4 – 0 14D Won 2 – 0 14E Won 5 – 0 15A Won 2 – 1 15B Won 2 – 1 15C Won 6 – 1 15D Won 5 – 0 15E Won 3 – 1 […]

0 comments

August – Week 4

 Golf Results WBHS 1sts bt KEARSNEY 1sts 3/1 WBHS 2nds lost to Clifton 1sts 4/0  Indoor Hockey WB 14A vs Northwood 14A 2-2 Draw WB 14B vs Northwood 14A 1-5 Loss WB 14B vs Thomas More 14A 1-1 Draw WB 14C vs Northwood 14C 1-3 Loss WB 16A vs Clifton 16A 3-0 Win WB 16A […]

0 comments

August – Week 3

Basketball Spring League Westville Stayers vs Maritzburg College Stayers 55-21 Win   Golf WBHS 2nds lost to Glenwood 1sts 1/3 WBHS 3rds drew Northwood 1sts 2/2   Indoor Hockey WB 14A vs WB 14B 2 – 1 Win WB 14C vs Northwood 14D 4 – 0 Win WB 16A vs Kearsney 4 – 2 Win […]

0 comments

August – Week 2

Golf vs Kearsney @ Kloof CC 2nd WB vs 1st Kearsney drew 2-2 3rd WB vs 2nd Clifton lost 1.5-2.5  SA Top Schools Squash @ Epworth 1st WB vs 1st Paarl Boys High School lost 1-20 1st WB vs 1st KES lost 0-20 1st WB vs St Andrews Bloemfontein Won 16-6 Waterpolo @ WBHS 1st […]

0 comments

August – Week 1

Athletics 1st – WBHS 2nd – Kuswag 3rd – Durban North College 4th – Treverton College 5th – Michaelhouse Golf WBHS 1st 4 – 0 Glenwood 1st Softball WBHS U19A vs Glenwood U19A WBHS won 11-8 WBHS U19B vs DHS U19A WBHS won 11-3 WBHS U16A vs DHS U16A WBHS won 12-6 WBHS U16B vs […]

0 comments

July – Week 3

Swimming – The Hill Cup (Round 1) @ Lahee Park Boys 1st – Westville Boys High School 353pts 2nd – Glenwood Boys High School 142.5pts 3rd – Clifton College 127pts 4th – Barbarian Club Team (men) 124.5pts 5th – Durban High School 68pts Girls 1st – Barbarian Club Team (Women) 199pts 2nd – Our Lady […]

0 comments

July – Week 2

Football results vs Kloof and Thomas More at Kloof: 1st 2-1 Kloof 1st won 2nd 0-2 TMC 1st lost 3rd 1-1 Kloof 2nd draw 4th 2-0 TMC 2nd won 5th 0-1 Kloof 3rd lost  . 16A 4-0 Kloof 16A won 16B 2-1 TMC 16A won 16C 2-4 Kloof 16B lost  . 15A 1-0 Kloof 15A […]

0 comments