- October – Week 2 -

Cricket Results

 
WB 1sts vs DHS 1sts 
WB 132/10 
Beavan 77, Bryan 5/26, Shedlock 3/25 
DHS 124/10 
Van Der Merwe 38, Fourie 3/16 
WB won by 8 runs
WB 2nds vs DHS 2nds 
 
DHS 103/10. 
Govender 3/22
WBHS 104/3 
WB won by 7 wickets
 
WB 3rds vs College 3rds
WB 146/10 
Van Rooyen 35, Gillatt 30
College 147/5
Brokensha 44, Francis 35, Pather 3/28
WB lost by 5 wickets
 
WB 4ths vs DHS 3rds
DHS 63/10
Bourne 4/10
WB 67/5
WB won by 5 wickets
 
WB 5ths vs Dhs 4ths. 
Dhs 64/10 Lottering 3/10, Morris 3/5.
WB 68/0. Lottering 44*. 
WB won by 10 wkts.
 
WB U15B vs DHS U15B
DHS 85/10
WB 86/2, Burns 31*
WB won by 8 wickets
 
DHS U15C vs WBHS U15C
DHS U15C 47/10
Rachman 3/0, Fakey 3/6, 3/21
WBHS U15C 51/1
WBHS U15C won by 9 wickets
 
DHS U15D vs WBHS U15D
WBHS 160/6 
Mo Dockrat 81*
DHS 28/10 
A. Budihal 6/8
WBHS won by 4 wickets.
 
WB U14B vs DHS U14B
DHS 123/5
Ackerman 2/7(2)
WB 124/6
Kruger 34, Thandar 32
WB won by 4 wickets
 
WB U14C vs DHS U14C 
DHS 90/10
Naude 3/16 
WB 91/2 
Jackson 34 
WB won by 8 wickets
 
WB U14D vs DHS U14D 
WB 229/4
Hounsome 92, Small 56
DHS 90/10 
Hounsome 5/14 
WB won by 139 runs 
 
DHS U14E vs WBHS U14E
DHS U14E 79/10
Nizam Ebrahim 3/11
WBHS U14E  80/4
WBHS U14E won by 6 wickets
 
WB U15A Vs  DHS U15A
WB 313-6 Naiker 101, rajakumar 125
DHS 114/10
WB won by 199 runs
 
WB U14A vs DHS U14A
DHS 173/10, Mseleko 46, Stewart 3/22
WB 176/4, Simpson 61, Manicom 37, Stewart 40*
WB won by 6 wickets

Basketball Results vs. DHS

1st: 76-62 L
2nd: 23-22 L
3rd: 34-24 W
4th: 40-24 L

U15A: 37-26 W
U15B: 29-10 W

U14A: 24-19 W
U14B: 30-19 W
U14C: 34-9 W
U14D: 31-8 W

Basketball Results vs. Kearsney Filler:

5th vs. Kearsney 6th: 25-22 L
U15C: 45-5 W
U15D: 29-18 W
U14E: 34-22 L
U14F vs. Kearsney U15E: 28-14 L

Grand slam final results:

 
Wbhs 1st lost 11-3 to Northwood, wbhs 1st officially finishing 2nd in the league.
 
Wbhs u16A won 12-11 vs Glenwood u16A. Wbhs u16A officially league champions and undefeated. 

KZN top 10 Water Polo tournament results:

 
1st team:
vs Hilton : 4-4 drew
vs College : 14-3 won
vs Glenwood: 6-4 won
vs Northwood: 10-3 won
vs Michaelhouse in cross pool 10-2 won
semi-final vs Clifton 1-6 Loss
3rd/4th play off vs Hilton 6-7 loss
4th overall
 
U15:
Vs Hilton 1-9 Loss
Vs Kearsney 1-11 Loss
Vs Northwood 2-1 won
QF vs DHS 1-8 Loss
5th/6th vs Glenwood 3-6 Loss
6th overall
 
U14:
Vs Hilton 1-10 Loss
Vs Glenwood 6-1 won
Vs Kearsney 3-7 Loss
Vs Michaelhouse 5-2 won
Semi vs Hilton 1-10 Loss
3rd/4th vs Kearsney 3-5 Loss
4th overall