Slider

Staff

STAFF

STAFF

Management
Mr Graham Steele Headmaster
Mr Trevor Cowie Senior Deputy Headmaster
Mr Alan Miller Deputy Headmaster
Mr Leslie Chain Deputy Headmaster
Mr Anthony Ash Director Student Records
Mr Gavin Sweet Director of Student Development
Mr Brad Rowe Chief Operations Officer
Mr Richard Jennings Director FET Phase
Mr Guy Coombe Director of Admissions
Mr Reg Pennefather Director of Business
Mrs Nicky Lillywhite Director of Marketing
Mrs Gayle Lombard Director of Human Resources
Mr Andrew Stewart Director of Boarding
Mr Luke Holder Director of Performing Arts
Mr Waylon Murray Director of Sport
Mr Sipho Buys Director of GET Phase
Administration staff
Mrs Teresa Olckers Reception
Mrs Clemmi Bothma Boarding
Mrs Paula Robertson Finance
Mrs Karen Denyssen Finance
Mrs Coral Parkin Finance
Mr Seelan Ragaven Printing
Mrs Vimla Rooplal Lab Technician
Netelligent Consulting Information Technology
Marketing & admissions staff
Mr Taylor Cox Mr Dieter Kriese
Mr Jo-Ash Van Aswegan Mrs Lyndy Coombe
Mrs Marge Campbell
Form heads
Mr V Van Rensburg Grade 8 Form Head
Mrs K Pitt Grade 8 Form Head
Mr J-L Daruty De Grandpre Grade 8 Assistant Form Head
Mr S Buys Grade 9 Form Head
Mrs G Julius Grade 9 Form Head
Mr W Hitchings Grade 9 Assistant Form Head
Mrs K Pratt Grade 10 Form Head
Mr N Julius Grade 10 Form Head
Mr R Wissing Grade 10 Assistant Form Head
Mrs M Allaway-Pietersen Grade 11 Form Head
Mr D King Grade 11 Form Head
Mr N Zulu Grade 11 Assistant Form Head
Mrs J O’Connor Grade 12 Form Head
Mr R Grey Grade 12 Form Head
Mrs J McLaren Grade 12 Assistant Form Head
Teaching staff
Mrs Moira Adamson Mrs Isabel Vermeulen
Mr Tyron Green Mrs Madri Maritz
Mr Nolan Julius Mrs Jenna Hoyer
Mrs Kirsty Pratt Mr Devan Boden
Mrs Michelle Allaway-Pietersen Mrs Mary Haw
Mr Ray Grey Mrs Janine Jollands
Mrs Makho Mbonambi Mr Pius Nkosi
Mr Shaun Robinson Mr Vincent Van Rensburg
Mr Marcus Appenah Mrs June Cookson
Mrs Dianne Hayes Mrs Gillian Julius
Mr Ian Minnie Mr Charl Moller
Mr Richard Snyman Ms Kathie Kearns
Dr Litzi Lombardozzi Mr Gareth Hoskins
Mrs Pam Hayward Mrs Henriette Egan
Ms Nomusa Miya Mr Shaun Padoa
Ms Jolene Landers Mr Paul Pontes
Mr Luke Holder Ms Leigh Franklin
Mr Peter Lichkus Mrs Helen Erasmus
Mr Paul Lichkus  Mr Ivan Jooste
Mrs Barbara Wies Mr Andrew Faulfield
Ms Tanja Paul Mr Brandon Govender

 

Sport & conditioning
Mr Waylon Murray Mr Jeremy McLaren 
Mr Njabulo Zulu Mr Thomas Jackson
Mr Cameron Mackay  Mr Andrew Stewart 
Mr Brad Rowe Mr Myles Usher
Mr Rogan Comins Mr Richard Wissing 
Mr Troy Steyn Mr Matthew Jackson
Mr Callum Alston-Stewart Blake Alston-Stewart 
Mr Michael de Beer Ms Taneal Tucker 
Mr Philip Price  Mr Keith Evans
Ms Jade Konigkramer  Mr Fabian Lazarus 
Mr Nanti Hayward